Ok, that makes sense, and I understand what your screenshot is describing now.
The only other things I can think of at the moment are:
- During static processing, ensure your base file also has the correct antenna calibration file and Delta U chosen.
- Is the "U_m" value ellipsoid height or orthometric? I'm just wondering if there may be an effect by some combination of using a Geoid for RTK but not during post-processing...
- Another thought is whether RTK and post processing are using the same ellipsoid (for example both WGS84 or NAD83(GRS80))
I can't help but wonder if the issue may be more related to the base station than the rover. For example, if your base is a RTN or CORS station, it may be transmitting the ARP location when using it for RTK, but the file for that base station when used in post processing would be the location of the phase center and still require consideration of antenna calibration file and height of the ARP above it's reference coordinates (if any). Some topics like that may be ruled out if you are using your own base station, and configuring it in the field using the LS.
I'm mostly making some educated guesses at the issue, considering my lack of knowledge of RTKLib and the fact that I don't own an LS receiver (yet)...