Jim, in the yesterday's zip file, 1280-100 Raw Data.zip, I see jps files of Feb 12, Feb 25, Feb 28 only.
We have had similar problems in Australia. Have you updated the Triumph-LS software recently?
Here is the position they translate from UCD1 mount point.
*** Reference position ***
HEADER 1006 ID: 10, Length: 21, Crc: 3663548, ITRF Year: 0, Flags: 0xA
Coord_XYZ_ID_1006: -2628826.3248 -4247932.4201 3952176.7324 10
Coord_BLH_ID_1006: 0.6726 -2.1250 -0.3172 10
All transmitted CRTN coordinates are in CSRS Epoch 2017.50 (NAD83) frame. See
http://sopac-csrc.ucsd.edu/index.php/epoch2017/ for details.
That should solve your problem (I think).
--Yehuda
Hi Jim,
I found the problem that was causing the incorrect coordinates to be transmitted. Should be okay now. It affected all NoCal stations.
Thanks for alerting us to this problem.
Cheers,
--Yehuda
Alert (3/26/2019): It was discovered that the northern California CRTN server (132.239.152.175) was transmitting incorrect coordinates in the RTCM3 messages. This started on January 16th when we moved the server to another workstation. The problem was resolved in the late afternoon of March 26th. Anyone who relied on the CRTN coordinates over this time period will need to revisit their rover coordinates. Please contact us if you believe your surveys may have been affected by the erroneous coordinates. Note that the southern California server was not affected. Thanks to Jim Frame and Art Andrew for discovering the problem. We’re sorry for the inconvenience.