Tyler, assuming all these base points are in separate projects, looks like you will need to export base points as kml one project at a time. I don't know of a way to export points from multiple projects all at once.
Clay, it may not matter for what you are doing, but I have found that Carlson Survey imports and exports kml differently than J-Field does. GE imports and exports kml as WGS84. J-Field correctly exports kml as WGS84 even if the the project coordinate system is based on NAD83. Carlson doesn't seem to recognize the difference between WGS84 and NAD83, so kml produced by Carlson is shifted about 4.5 feet (around here) from kml produced by J-FIeld. In my area, GE imagery is within a foot or so of surveyed points if the kml is from J-Field. In Carlson, you can edit the Helmert 7-Parameter Transformation (WGS84 to NAD83) to make Carlson export WGS84 kml, but if you also use Carlson to label lat/lon of any points, those coordinates will also be transformed to WGS84. I found that around here, Dx=1m, Dy=0, Dz=-1m (rotations all zero) gets the exported kml to match the imagery pretty closely. There is surely a more elegant way to transform coordinates, but I have found that to work for me.