Ron Cloninger
Member
I took a shot in a difficult location and got an RTK lock and collected for 180 seconds, but it would not fix for verification. So I collected for 15 minutes and post processed with the LS and everything looks good, the LS chose the PPK fixed location and the RTK and CORS fixed solutions are close, but the position doesn't misses the record location by a couple of feet. So I thought that I would resend the JPS file from my computer to DPOS later with possibly more or better CORs data and see if anything changes. The reports don't match and the report from the computer shows a much worse solution. So I resent from the LS and it matches the earlier repost, then resent from the computer and it matches the earlier computer report. See the attached files and screen shots. Am I doing something wrong or why don't the reports match is the DPOS solution from the LS also using the base location. I am using Base and Rover for RTK.
Thanks,
Ron
Thanks,
Ron
Attachments
-
102_142715.jps2.7 MB · Views: 340
-
102_142715.jps (1).txt3 KB · Views: 338
-
102_142715.jps_CP.txt2.8 KB · Views: 319
-
20180808-14.31.04_102.png80.1 KB · Views: 339
-
20180808-14.41.35_102.png91.8 KB · Views: 359
-
20180808-14.42.45_102.png40 KB · Views: 352
-
20180813-08.00.52_00199_Processed_Point_Info.png70.7 KB · Views: 333