We deployed new DPOS yesterday.
SOFTWARE: DPOS(3/26/2019 1:42:02 PM)
It removed last version that has worked since 5/29/2018
SOFTWARE: DPOS(5/29/2018 9:09:56 AM)
@James Suttles: Point #1001 was processed not accurate due to GALILEO data on two CORS (NCEC, NCWA).
GNSS frequency plan was changed in receiver firmware, Justin engine was mismatching this. It leads to a fault. Thank to you we have fixed it.
Now DPOS deals:
Point #1001 N: 161488.898; E: 805123.769; -21.071
Point #31120 N: 161697.500; E: 805389.105;-23.798
Height diff = -21.071 - (-23.798) = 2.727m
@Joe Paulin : I checked how accurate are short observation at Point#1001. I submitted on DPOS original (101 min) file, two halfs of original file, quarters of a file, tenths of a file.
I hope it may clear the issue.
@Jim Frame : I really do not understand why you are always getting 3-4 cm discrepancy in vertical while processing on OPUS and DPOS in CA.
In the meantime I ask my colleague to process last ten jps local base files coming to support with J-field project archives. He submit files to OPUS, DPOS and process files with GrafNav.
Results below (only heights):
Share some files with us for better knowledge to whom we should pointing a finger at.