Hi Jim, thanks for Beta testing your files in Beta OPUS-Projects 5.0. I took a look, and there are 3 known issues with GVX files from JAVAD. Unfortunately, these 3 issues are preventing your file from uploading. I at least fixed your GVX file to the point that it will upload into the software. That way, you can at least continue Beta testing. Please see attached and let me know if you notice any other issues. I've also notified JAVAD of these items listed below.
1) The GVX file does not provide PDOP values for the vectors. Unfortunately, BETA OPUS-Projects 5.0 expects PDOP values, and it will fail to upload the file without them. We have fixed this issue in OPUS-Projects 5.1 (which ignores PDOP when it is not included) which will be released to our BETA server soon. In the meantime, I simply manually renamed all of the TDOP fields to PDOP so that your file will at least upload; however, please note that the "PDOP" shown on the screen is actually TDOP. It's just metadata and won't affect any adjustments or results.
2) The coordinates for your points are shown to be in WGS 84 at epoch 2022.5. This is unusual, but maybe that is correct? Please check the coordinates for your base stations (especially at GRAR which shows as keyed-in coordinates). Your coordinates should be in the same reference frame and epoch as the coordinates for your bases. I'm used to them being in NAD 83(2011) at epoch 2010.00. I manually changed the REFERENCE_SYSTEM and EPOCH to be NAD 83(2011) Epoch 2010.00. That might be a faulty assumption on my part, but it allows the file to upload successfully.
3) The major issue is that for some reason, GVX files from JAVAD have faulty correlations in the Y-Z component for the GNSS_VECTORs. Unfortunately, these PYZ values are frequently outside of the limits of [-1, 1]. This causes OPUS-Projects to ultimately attempt to take the square root of a negative number, and the software fails. I believe the JAVAD GVX exporter must have a bug in it when it exports the PYZ values. To allow you to at least upload the file, I changed all PYZ values outside of [-1, 1] to be zero. This is not technically correct, and JAVAD needs to fix this. Our future version of OPUS-Projects (version 5.1) will prevent users from uploading files with correlations outside of [-1, 1], and it will warn the user.