I wrote my colleagues about problem with email in “forgot your password” process. In mean time can you share file and screenshots of settings, i will try on "https://dpos-dev.javad.com/jca/#/home" serverI’m still having the same issue.
I wrote my colleagues about problem with email in “forgot your password” process. In mean time can you share file and screenshots of settings, i will try on "https://dpos-dev.javad.com/jca/#/home" serverI’m still having the same issue.
Please send the project to support (on your Triumph LS go to "Projects" screen -> push "Send Project to Support" button).So I got past all that with the password I just reset the account. So my issue I’m having is for as long as we’ve had this device I’ve always done the post processing from the receiver via WiFi and been returned with 3 sets of coordinates, rtk, ppk, and cors. Now for our under canopy observations we’ve had great success with the ppk coordinates. But this time, it keeps saying adjustment error. I was able to upload to dpos on the computer but was only returned one set of coordinates which aren’t nearly as tight of groupings as usual. My bad shots are usually 3 feet out this time I have some as far out as 12 feet. I’m gonna setup and run a test session in a bit to see if it’s still happening. Upload the files on line I can’t figure out how to tell if I’m seeing the ppk coordinates. For network I selected US cors with Justin but when I attempt javad worldwide it says no cors in range. Most importantly I just want to be able to get the 3 sets of data on my receiver like I’ve done dozens of times.
As soon as possible. S/n 00636 is your device?Done. Where can I expect a reply?
I also have checked your project. There is Base point ("500") with very short file (11 KB, 15 sec). It is not enough for any post-processing. How it could happens?Done. Where can I expect a reply?
No I'm mean I can't start any DPOS session without base station file. To got ppk coordinates need to DPOS session processing. Base file 500_094346.jps size 11.27KB and have two epochIf you’re referring to it’s been processed yes it has, but what I’m trying to do is get the 3 sets of data on my receiver specifically the ppk coordinates. I’m not sure which coordinates I got back. I want the rtk, ppk and cors not just the one set.
Try to repeat the file downloading in Base/Rover. First check in the file manager that your file have another size (not as short as we see now). Then you can download it manually from the file manager. Or try "Sync DPOS tasks" button.how do I get that and why would that happen? I downloaded the base at the end of my session. It was weird though it went super quick like a second, whereas usually it takes a minute.
I mean go to Base/Rover screen, connect to your Base receiver again by Bluetooth. There is Base files manager in the Base/Rover screens which shows all files recorded on the external base receiver. Find your file "500_094346.jps" and check it's size.I file manager if I go to collected with points it has my base with a screen shot to the right. That was my other issue with the data I was presented is it had my base point 500 being a double of one of my last shots although that was a good 20000 feet away.
What size is the file?I connected to the base there’s the 500_094346 file with 3 log files underneath