Michael, my name is Steve Hankins and I am a JAVAD user. I am contacting you after a conversation I had with Shawn Billings about a problem I have with my LS (SN 0687) and my Triumph 2, (SN 01758). I have a few issues. I created a new project, (032-2017), and set the coordinate system to NAD 83(2011) Arkansas South, started the job as normal with an autonomous position and collected (17) positions, all without any problems. I returned to the base and connected to start the base file download to the LS, I received an error warning that the task could not be completed, but once I acknowledged the warning it appeared the base was downloading to the LS. I let it finish what I thought was the download by watching the icon in the upper right corner of the display, cycle and count down to completion. I returned to the office later that evening and attempted to DPOS the file. The raw file did not appear to be present in the DPOS screen, so I set the LS and T-2 up on my desk and connected again through base rover setup and downloaded the file. Once again it appeared to download as I watched the the counter progress from 0% to 100% without an issue. I connected again to DPOS to process, and again the file was not present . I rebooted the LS and cleared the NVRAM on the T-2 and tried the process again with the same result, no file. I then connected the LS to Support and completed a forced update on all of the software components, attempted the download again with same result, no file.I also noticed that while moving through these attempts with the LS, that my coordinate system had changed to WGS84(ITRF2008) , I made several attempts to change the system back to NAD83(2011) Arkansas South, but it would not, still reflected WGS84. I then powered down both units and removed the Microsd card, (ScanDisk Ultra PLUS 32GB HC I), and reseated it. I attempted the download process from the T-2 again and was successful this time, the file was present and I was able to DPOS. Upon completion of DPOS, while I was reviewing the point data between RTK and PPK all was well until I moved to point (16), It crashed the LS and sent me out to MicroSoft desktop. I rebooted the LS and tried the process again and experienced the same result when I attempted to view point (16). I rebooted the LS and this time went to the points screen to view the point range, 1-17, and all was well until I picked both points 16 and then 17 where the LS stated "Cannot read database object" for each point. I was able to export the full point range 1-17 via USB and complete my project. I still had the incorrect coordinate system issue as previous. I then reviewed the coordinate list in the LS and discovered I now had a duplicate NAD83(2011) Arkansas South and and old local system that I had deleted weeks ago? I deleted the duplicate system and the local and that has allowed me to change the WGS84 to the correct NAD83(2011) Arkansas South. I question how the duplicate system appeared as well as the deleted local system? I left this project, (032-2017), as is in the LS. I also unpacked an archived project to work on this weekend, (008-2016), and was able to view the point range from the points menu, but had the same message of "Cannot read database object" for the entire list, as well as this project , (008-2016), does not show up when the "Open Project from List" is activated. Also I still have an issue in that each and every time I activate the points menu the Magnificent 7 popup appears, and I am unable to disable it . The "Do not show this hint again" pick is non-responsive. I have also tried going through "Setup" to address this issue, but no luck. I am going to connect the LS to Remote Assistance this evening, Unit (0687), Password JSH1013. Thank you for your help!! Steve