Nate, the best way for us is to send the project with the file to support from LS (Projects screen -> "Send Project to Support" button). And we need the project as there is difference after DPOS.I don't have a good way to send to support team a large file. My internet connection is not that great. Download is FASTER than UPLOAD.
Can anybody suggest a web hosting service, or mechanism to send large files for review?
Thank you,
Nate
Nate, I am trying to reproduce the issue with "lock up the system". Could you tell exactly how you were trying to shift the BASE29 point? It could be 1-Local and to which point or coordinate?And, I'm sending now REED222. It's a big file. It has a real problem, (I think is a gump up in the database) I tried to use BASE29, to SHIFT the base. It failed. (It would lock up the system, and a hard start was needed to keep working.
As you said the consistent error of 0.35' disappears after DPOS and I don't see now the big difference between RTK and RTPK in you project. What I can see now the Base6 DPOS session doesn't include any rover points. We think that the problem can be related to using coordinate system transformation without HTDP for some of our internal calculations. For points "Base6" and "1459" it gives difference in 10 cm (close to 0.35') between recorded base station coordinates. While using another CS transformation with HTDP gives 0.1 mm. We are trying to understand the problem deeper.OK, Kirbytown is sent. It has a base file BASE6, and it's associated points, that gave a consistent Easting error of 0.35'.